To anyone who watches tennis, the inclusion of the Hawk Eye system has been one of the more fun features added to the game - which also causes less stress to the players especially during line call disputes, since very accurate siya to the last millimeter!. Anyway, na-institute na pala in almost all tournaments ang system. I thought exclusive lang sya sa Grand Slams, meron na pala everywhere, including here sa KL.
Labels
Popular Posts of the Week
-
Stan Wawrinka is one of the more unpredictable yet very talented players in the ATP Tour. When he's on, he can really ch...
-
Maria Sharapova returns to the semi-final stage of the Australian Open today for the seventh time in her career. She has passed this sta...
-
Semi-Final A SWITZERLAND - 2 Timea Bacsinszky Belinda Bencic Stefanie Voegele CZECH REPUBLIC - 5 Petra Kvitova Lucie Safarova Kar...
-
Veteran Israeli player Dudi Sela, currently ranked #106, is the Male Breakthrough Player in this year's Australian Open. He reached...
-
I was watching the match between Vera Zvonareva and Daniela Hantuchova last night and the commentator just commen...
-
Novak Djokovic starts his 2013 grand slam campaign here in Melbourne with some tough match-ups on his path to the semifinal slot of thi...
-
Using the Head-to-Head data available at www.wtatour.com, the Semifinal match-ups looked like this. The number beside them is their curr...
-
Albert Montanes is no pushover when it comes to the clay courts of Roland Garros . He did reach the round of 16 last yea...
-
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH SPAIN 40 = 5 Rafael Nadal David Ferrer Feliciano Lopez SWITZERLAND 33 = 2 Stan Wawrinka Roger Federer Marc...
-
It's great that Benjamin Becker, currently ranked #102, has been to the second round of Wimbledon for the seventh time. He has been...
Tuesday, October 1, 2013
Finally Saw Hawk Eye Today
To anyone who watches tennis, the inclusion of the Hawk Eye system has been one of the more fun features added to the game - which also causes less stress to the players especially during line call disputes, since very accurate siya to the last millimeter!. Anyway, na-institute na pala in almost all tournaments ang system. I thought exclusive lang sya sa Grand Slams, meron na pala everywhere, including here sa KL.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment